Elimination of bugs

AnatoliyRome
Posts: 47
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:34 pm

How can I eliminate this bug? :roll:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MWwRv0Z ... e=youtu.be

Second - I can not disable the second device, it still works svr2
Thank you very much for your work!
astonix
Posts: 22
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2016 5:45 am

AnatoliyRome wrote: Tue Apr 25, 2017 9:00 pm How can I eliminate this bug? :roll:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MWwRv0Z ... e=youtu.be

Second - I can not disable the second device, it still works svr2
Thank you very much for your work!
Hello AnatoliyRome!

I just curious what type of controller did you use for that project?
It seems like PLC or another industrial controller, isn't it?
How could you flash SUPLA-firmware into that device?

Cheers!
User avatar
pzygmunt
Posts: 18284
Joined: Tue Jan 19, 2016 9:26 am
Location: Paczków
Contact:

Hi.

Please describe step by step how to reproduce this problem.
Also paste your arduino code.
AnatoliyRome
Posts: 47
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:34 pm

Hi! I still do not understand how this happens.
But if done as a video then this also happens https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V3FXpVhl9wU
Excuse for troubling
AnatoliyRome
Posts: 47
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:34 pm

astonix wrote: Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:38 am
AnatoliyRome wrote: Tue Apr 25, 2017 9:00 pm How can I eliminate this bug? :roll:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MWwRv0Z ... e=youtu.be

Second - I can not disable the second device, it still works svr2
Thank you very much for your work!
Hello AnatoliyRome!

I just curious what type of controller did you use for that project?
It seems like PLC or another industrial controller, isn't it?
How could you flash SUPLA-firmware into that device?

Cheers!
this is controllino
AnatoliyRome
Posts: 47
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:34 pm

pzygmunt wrote: Thu Apr 27, 2017 8:29 am Hi.

Please describe step by step how to reproduce this problem.
Also paste your arduino code.
#include <SPI.h>
#include <Ethernet.h>
#include <SuplaDevice.h>
#include "Controllino.h"
SuplaDevice.addRelay(CONTROLLINO_RELAY_00);
SuplaDevice.addRelay(CONTROLLINO_RELAY_01);
SuplaDevice.addRollerShutterRelays(CONTROLLINO_R6,
CONTROLLINO_R7);
SuplaDevice.addRelay(CONTROLLINO_D0,CONTROLLINO_AI0,false,true,250 );
SuplaDevice.addRelay(CONTROLLINO_D1,CONTROLLINO_AI1,false,true,250 );
SuplaDevice.addRelay(CONTROLLINO_D2,CONTROLLINO_AI2,false,true,250 );
AnatoliyRome
Posts: 47
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:34 pm

Sometimes all channels can change the value without an explicit motive.
User avatar
pzygmunt
Posts: 18284
Joined: Tue Jan 19, 2016 9:26 am
Location: Paczków
Contact:

Probably this is problem of SuplaDevice Arduino library.

I try to reproduce it on my side.
AnatoliyRome
Posts: 47
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:34 pm

As it seems to me after the server is rebooted
AnatoliyRome
Posts: 47
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2017 7:34 pm

If you add the condition - server overload = overloading arduino?
Post Reply

Return to “General discussion”